Free company profile — no paywall, no login
David Mackenzie Ltd.
Perth, Regatul Unit
David Mackenzie Ltd., Perth, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC296902 · LEI: 213800LFKTMY9P6CBT10 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
340.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 28.02.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 109.388 £ | 57.482 £ | 33.230 £ | 5.285,00 £ | 963.627 £ | 1.870.180 £ | 1.431.842 £ | 1.469.690 £ | 1.460.535 £ | 1.698.117 £ | 1.833.531 £ | 2.227.062 £ |
| Umsatz | 75.000 £e | 55.000 £e | 42.000 £e | 17.000,00 £e | 220.000 £e | 310.000 £e | 270.000 £e | 270.000 £e | 270.000 £e | 290.000 £e | 310.000 £e | 340.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | −23,6 %e | −44,4 %e | 58,7 %e | 54,1 %e | 59,2 %e | 99,6 %e | 5,3 %e | −1,7 %e | 3,5 %e | 5,9 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 5.285,00 £ | 963.627 £ | 1.860.525 £ | 1.431.842 £ | 1.461.014 £ | 1.452.593 £ | 1.690.174 £ | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 99,5 % | 100 % | 99,4 % | 99,5 % | 99,5 % | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 8.500,00 £e | 110.000 £e | 155.000 £e | 135.000 £e | 135.000 £e | 135.000 £e | 145.000 £e | 155.000 £e | 170.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 14.479,00 £ | 372.113 £ | 296.963 £ | 228.951 £ | 376.129 £ | 221.999 £ | 543.178 £ | 252.225 £ | 1.803.670 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | 958.339 £e | 896.898 £e | −428.683 £e | 29.172 £e | −8.421,00 £e | 237.581 £e | — | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | 435,6 %e | 289,3 %e | −158,8 %e | 10,8 %e | −3,1 %e | 81,9 %e | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 99,5 %e | 48,2 %e | −29,9 %e | 2 %e | −0,6 %e | 14,1 %e | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | −6,4 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | — | — | 72.072 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 10.861 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 57.651 | 14.970 | 385.095 | 1.404.563 | 705.037 | 662.684 | 637.533 | 1.212.135 | 1.067.542 | 1.965.784 |
| Schuldner | 2.505 | 491 | 12.982 | 1.107.600 | 476.086 | 286.555 | 415.534 | 668.957 | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 55.146 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 35.282 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 22.369 | -4.842 | 98.827 | 909.817 | 558.322 | 584.428 | 560.900 | 1.085.347 | 898.965 | 1.294.126 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 33.230 | 5.285 | 963.627 | 1.870.180 | 1.431.842 | 1.469.690 | 1.460.535 | 1.698.117 | 1.833.531 | 2.227.062 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 33.228 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 33.230 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 30.860 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 19.999 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 10.660 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 4.526 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 10.127 | 75.041 | 72.072 | 59.521 | 61.929 | 58.065 | 55.168 | 52.994 | 51.364 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 10.127 | 864.800 | 960.363 | 873.520 | 885.262 | 899.635 | 612.770 | 934.566 | 932.936 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 14.479 | 372.113 | 296.963 | 228.951 | 376.129 | 221.999 | 543.178 | 252.225 | 1.803.670 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 19.812 | 286.268 | — | — | — | — | — | 168.577 | 671.658 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 5.283 | 963.622 | 1.860.520 | 1.431.837 | 1.461.009 | 1.452.588 | 1.690.169 | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | 5.285 | 963.627 | 1.860.525 | 1.431.842 | 1.461.014 | 1.452.593 | 1.690.174 | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 34.984 | 117.025 | 130.400 | 132.004 | 139.564 | 139.564 | 139.564 | 139.564 | 139.564 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 24.857 | 41.984 | 58.328 | 72.483 | 77.635 | 81.499 | 84.396 | 86.570 | 88.200 |
| Regisseur1 | — | 3.085 | 3.855 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 82.417 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | 789.759 | 888.291 | 813.999 | 823.333 | 841.570 | 557.602 | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 963.627 | 1.860.525 | 1.431.842 | 1.461.014 | 1.452.593 | 1.690.174 | 1.825.589 | 2.219.120 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | 494.746 | 146.715 | 78.256 | 76.633 | 126.788 | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | 9.655 | — | 8.676 | 7.942 | 7.943 | 7.942 | 7.942 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | — | — | — | 72.072 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | — | 1.107.600 | — | 286.555 | 415.534 | 668.957 | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge, Werkzeuge, Ausrüstung | — | — | — | — | — | 61.929 | — | — | 52.994 | 51.364 |
| Regisseur2 | — | — | — | — | — | 129.387 | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58.065 | 55.168 | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.897 | — | 1.630 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 881.572 | 881.572 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 881.572 | 881.572 |
Network
History
Sitz: Perth, Großbritannien
06.05.2025 Sitz: Perth, Großbritannien
Kapital: 2,00 £
24.03.2014 Kapital: 2,00 £
Eintragung
09.02.2006 Eintragung
Direktor David Mackenzie
09.02.2006 Direktor David Hugh Mackenzie
Sekretär Rachel L. Barne
09.02.2006 Sekretär Rachel Louise Barne
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of David Mackenzie Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (80+)
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth
- A & a Mcphee (Haulage) Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC428651
- A & B Garage Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC820125
- Achomer Energy Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC410924
- A & C Spence Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC896818
- A.J. Morton Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC872643
- Alder Archaeology Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC363485
- A M Hull Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC516884
- Arredi (UK) Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC357244
Same postal code (9)
PH1 5JN Perth
- The Y Centre Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC213989
- Threave Home Hardware Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC207189
- Timerek Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC207698
- Tummel Valley Leisure Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC091270
- Ultrajoist Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC228671
- Vehicle Logistics (Fife) Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC764850
- Whoza AI Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC874716
- Wild Herb Kitchen and Catering Ltd.
6 Atholl Crescent, PH1 5JN Perth · SC696999
1872 companies are registered in Perth in total.
FAQ — David Mackenzie Ltd.
- What is the LEI of David Mackenzie Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of David Mackenzie Ltd. is 213800LFKTMY9P6CBT10.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al David Mackenzie Ltd.?
- David Mackenzie Ltd. is registered under the number SC296902 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is David Mackenzie Ltd. registered?
- David Mackenzie Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Perth, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al David Mackenzie Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of David Mackenzie Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | David Mackenzie Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Perth |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC296902 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800LFKTMY9P6CBT10 |
| legal_first_address_line | 6 Atholl Crescent |
| legal_postal_code | PH1 5JN |
| headquarters_city | Perth |
| headquarters_postal_code | PH1 5JN |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| northdata_id | 5889283999 |
| source | northdata |